SubOver80 - Results

SubOver80 – Results

Sub 80 Bracket Champion:

15. Sam Mc Nally (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Joey Breslin (SBG Ireland) – Watch Bout

Semi Final:

14. Joey Breslin (SBG Ireland) defeats Darren Curtis (Gracie Barra Dublin) – Watch Bout

13. Sam Mc Nally (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Brendan McGarry (BJJ Cork) – Watch Bout

Quarter Final:

12. Joey Breslin (SBG Ireland) defeats Chris Leddy (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) – Watch Bout

11. Darren Curtis (Gracie Barra Dublin) defeats Connor Dillon (No Fear MMA/Henrique Saraiva) – Watch Bout

10. Brendan McGarry (BJJ Cork) defeats Patrick Sheridan (Satori BJJ) – Watch Bout

9. Sam Mc Nally (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Tom Halpin (Limerick BJJ) – Watch Bout

Round of 16:

8. Chris Leddy (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Ciaran Brohan (Samson Martial Arts) – Watch Bout

7. Joey Breslin (SBG Ireland) defeats Gavin Bowe (Rilion Gracie Ireland) – Watch Bout

6. Connor Dillon (No Fear MMA/Henrique Saraiva) defeats Keith Kavanagh (Full Power) – Watch Bout

5. Darren Curtis (Gracie Barra Dublin) defeats Antonio J. M. Mejias (Jorge Santos BJJ) – Watch Bout

4. Brendan McGarry (BJJ Cork) defeast Robert Freeman (Gracie Barra Dublin) – Watch Bout

3. Patrick Sheridan (Satori BJJ) defeats Shane Galvin (Team Lagarto Tralee) – Watch Bout

2. Sam Mc Nally (East Coast) defeats Aaron Devlin (Team Torres Bjj) – Watch Bout

1. Tom Halpin (Limerick BJJ) defeats Tyrone Quinn (SBGi) – Watch Bout

 

Over 80 Bracket Champion:

15. Miha Perhavec (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Dean Barry (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) – Watch Bout

Semi Final:

14. Dean Barry (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Ciaran Mc Fadden (Kombat Jiu Jitsu) – Watch Bout

13. Miha Perhavec (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Paul McKeown (Next Generation NI) – Watch Bout

Quarter Final:

12. Ciaran Mc Fadden (Kombat Jiu Jitsu) defeats Martin Nedbal (Jorge Santos BJJ) – Watch Bout

11. Dean Barry (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Kieran Davern (SBG Tullamore) – Watch Bout

10. Paul McKeown (Next Generation NI) defeats Gavin Tynan (Royal Grappling Academy) – Watch Bout

9. Miha Perhavec (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Ian Coughlan (Jorge Santos Bjj) – Watch Bout

Round of 16:

8. Ciaran Mc Fadden (Kombat Jiu Jitsu) defeats Rory McCann (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Carlow) – Watch Bout

7. Martin Nedbal (Jorge Santos BJJ) defeats Gearóid O Mórdha (Limerick BJJ) – Watch Bout

6. Kieran Davern (SBG Tullamore) defeats Lucas Dos Santos (Royal Grappling Academy BJJ) – Watch Bout

5. Dean Barry (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) defeats Paddy McBride (Rilion Gracie Ireland) – Watch Bout

4. Gavin Tynan (Royal Grappling Academy) defeats Alan Sherry (East Coast Jiu Jitsu) – Watch Bout

3. Paul McKeown (Next Generation NI) defeats Adrian Elbert (Husaria Fight Team ) – Watch Bout

2. Miha Perhavec (East Coast) defeats Claiton Rodrigues (Andre Ramos) – Watch Bout

1. Ian Coughlan (Jorge Santos Bjj) defeats Richie Crosdale (SBGi) – Watch Bout

Categories
Brazilian Jiu-JitsuVideo
stefan

Muay Thai fighter, Boxing enthusiast and Gym Owner. My passion for all combats sports has led me into owning the fastest growing Shop for Fighting Gear in Ireland. Quickly evolving into Fightstore Media with a great team behind me.

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

RELATED BY