Langka Muay Thai presents: DELIVERANCE II

Langka Muay Thai presents: DELIVERANCE II

Langka Muay Thai presents: DELIVERANCE II

  • Jordan Matthews (Langka Belfast) defeats Ladis Plachky (309 Phuang Malai) via Split Decision – A Class Pro Thai – 70kg – 5x3min – Watch Bout
  • Josh Juut Moules (Forge Muay Thai) defeats Kevin Kavanagh (Carlow Muay Thai) via Split Decision – B Class Pro Thai – 69kg – 5x2min – Watch Bout
  • Niall Mcgreevy (Langka Belfast) defeats Fares Faroe (309 Phuang Malai) via Unanimous Decision – B Class Pro Thai – 60kg – 5x2min – Watch Bout
  • Stephen O Neill (Forge Muay Thai) defeats Jack Kelly (Jai Sua Bray) via Unanimous Decision – B Class Pro Thai – 69kg – 5x2min – Watch Bout
  • Kevin Heron (Langka Muay Thai) defeats Paraic McCafferty (Newry Muay Thai) via Unanimous Decision – C Class Pro Thai – 60kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Joe O Connor (Jai Sua Bray) defeats Nicky Cunningham (Evolve Newry)  via Unanimous Decision – C Class Pro Thai – 67kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Sam O Connor (Origins Dublin) defeats Colin Mc Carthey (Waterford Muay Thai) via Unanimous Decision – Amateur Thai – 63kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Janusz Wloisinki (Newry Muay Thai) v Robert Stasiulius (Siam Warriors) – Draw – Amateur Thai – 74kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Madar Bertalan (Langka Muay Thai) defeats Ben Mullen (Phoenix Muay Thai) via TKO in Round 3 (1:00) – Amateur Thai – 88kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Darrach O Mahoney (Waterford Muay Thai) defeats Jamie Taggart (Langka Muay Thai) via Unanimous Decision – Amateur Thai – 70kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Simon Napier (Jai Sua Bray) defeats Dave Kenny (Forge Muay Thai) via TKO in Round 1 (0:30) – Amateur Thai – 72kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Aoife Millea (Waterford Muay Thai) defeats Julie Simpson (Mayhem Derry) via TKO (Broken Hand?) in Round 1 (1:00) – Amateur K1 – 55kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Jonathan McKibbin (Langka Muay Thai) defeats Michael Searson (SBG Ireland) via TKO in Round 1 (0:10) – Amateur K1 – 75kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Niall Morrow (Rathmore Warriors) defeats Sean Kervick (Waterford Muay Thai) via Unanimous Decision – Amateur K1 – 65kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  •  Sheagh Dobbin (Newry Muay Thai) defeats Dan Doran (SBG Ireland) via KO in Round 2 (1:00) – Amateur Thai – 84kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Adam Mac Namee (SBG Ireland) defeats Gabhan Macfeilimi (SBG Belfast) via Unanimous Decision – Amateur K1 – 68kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Emil Turczyn (Siam Warriors) defeats Eoin Shorten (Horis Gym Dublin) via Unanimous Decision – Amateur Thai – 70kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout

Langka Muay Thai presents: DELIVERANCE II
Saturday, May 6th 2017
The Devenish, Belfast

Categories
Event ResultsMuay Thai / K-1Past Events
Alastair Magee

Recent Journalism graduate with a passion for covering martial arts. Giving amateur and professional fighters in Ireland the coverage they deserve.

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

RELATED BY