Extreme Fight Night - Results and Fight Videos

Extreme Fight Night – Results and Fight Videos

Extreme Fight Night Results

Main Card:

  • Ivo Clinch (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) defeats Gavin Kavanagh (Forge Muay Thai) via TKO (Punch) in Round 1 (1:40) – C Class Thai – 68kg – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Solomon Simon (Compound/Ryano) defeats Denis (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) via Split Decision – C Class Thai – 72kg – 3x2min – Watch Bout
  • Dano O’Toole (SBG Ireland) defeats Andrei Jentimir (Naas Kickboxing) via Split Decision – Pro K1 – 66kg – 3×3 min – Watch Bout
  • Daryl Flood (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) defeats Patrick Maughan (Force) via TKO (Leg Kicks) in Round 3 (1:56) – A Class Thai Rules – 68kg – 5×3 min – Watch Bout
  • David Ryan (Shannon Kickboxing) defeats Mikey Rizzo (Lionheart) via Unanimous Decision – Pro K1 – 63kg – 3×3 min – Watch Bout
  • Kieran Stapleton (WMA) defeats Jay Kelly (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) via Unanimous Decision – B Class Thai – 63.5kg – 5×2 min – Watch Bout
  • Erik Heir (Courage) defeats Alex Kula (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) via Split Decision – C Class Thai – 62kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout

Amateur Card:

  • David Ola (Compound/Ryano) defeats Mark Fairman (SBG Ireland) via Unanimous Decision – ISKA AM K1 Title – 75kg – 5×2 min – Watch Bout
  • Victor Sorokins (Relentless) vs Luke O’Duinnshlebhe (SBG Ireland) – Majority Draw – AM K1 – 71kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout
  • Justin Collins (Relentless) defeats Luke Kane (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) via Unanimous Decision – AM Thai – 79kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout
  • Liam O’Brien (WMA) vs Will Furey (Kamikaze Fight Academy) – Majority Draw – AM K1 – 64kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout
  • Sean Doyle (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) defeats Eoin O’Murchu (Relentless) via TKO in Round 2 – AM Thai – 60kg – 3×1.5 min – Watch Bout
  • Lee Hammond (SBG Ireland) vs John Gregorio (Shannon Kickboxing) – Draw – AM K1 – 69kg – 3×1.5 min – Watch Bout
  • Adam Sunny Johns (SBG Ireland) vs Simone Silombre (309 Phuang Malai Muay Thai) – Draw – AM K1 – 60kg – 3×1.5 min – Watch Bout
  • Jason Kavanagh (309) defeats Dave Kenny (Forge) via Unanimous Decision – AM Thai – 73kg – 3×1.5 min – Watch Bout
  • Jamie Morrissey (Eire Muay Siam) defeats Gediminas Medzuis (Relentless) via Majority Decision – AM Thai – 78kg – 3×1.5 min – Watch Bout
  • Tommy McDonagh (SBG Ireland) vs Emil Turczyn (Siam Warriors) – Draw – AM K1 – 74kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout
  • Jacek Zgardzinski (309) defeats Alex Silivestru (WMA) via TKO (Punches) in Round 3 (0:48)  – AM K1 – 71kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout
  • Get Hartigan (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) defeats Daryl Caplice (SBG Ireland) via TKO om Round 1 (1:43) – AM K1 – 68kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout
  • Aaron Clarke (Naas Kickboxing) defeats Kevin O’Toole (SBG Ireland) via Unanimous Decision – AM K1 – 66kg – 3×1.5 min – Watch Bout
  • Juliette Viode (SBGi) defeats Anne Marie (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) via Unanimous Decision – AM K1 – 58kg – 3×1.5 min – Watch Bout
  • Michael Bourke (Naas Kickboxing) and Fran Neiland (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) – Draw – AM K1 – 70kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout
  • James Timmons (WMA) defeats Gunner (Warriors Thai Boxing Dublin) via Unanimous Decision – AM K1 – 71kg – 3×2 min – Watch Bout

Good Counsel GAA, Davit Road, Dublin
April 8th 2017

Categories
Muay Thai / K-1Past Events
Liam McInerney

My obsession with the sweet science started after reading a Sugar Ray Robinson biography. While being a student journalist in Dublin I became the boxing writer for Fightstore Media.

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

RELATED BY