Damien Darker: “I can see another highlight reel KO coming”

Cage Legacy Kickboxing 2 – Results

Cage Legacy Kickboxing 2 

‘The Night of Champions’

Barbican Theatre – Drogheda – June 17th 2017

Main Card

  • Chris Meaney (Newry Muay Thai) defeats Damien Darker (Elite) via Split Decision – Pro Light-Heavyweight – 81.4kg
  • Niall Tucker (Coleman Combat) defeats David Ola (Compound/Ryano) via Majority Decision – AM Light Heavyweight Title – 81.4 kg
  • Viktor Sorokins (Relentless Muay Thai/K1) defeats Martin McDonnell (Fantom Gym) via Unanimous Decision – AM Middleweight Title – 75 kg
  • Shane Malone (Straight Blast Gym Ireland) defeats Ion Catarau (Naas Kickboxing) via Majority Decision – AM Light Middleweight Title – 72.5kg
  • Soloman Simon (Compound/Ryano) defeats  Seanie Dinnegan (Relentless Muay Thai/K1) via Unanimous Decision- Super Welterweight Title – 69.5kg
  • Peter Woods (SANDA MMA Dundalk) defeats Keith McEneaney (Louth Thai) via Majority Decision – AM KB – 99kg
  • Luke O’Sullivan (Full Power Gym) defeats Gedaminas Gedas (Relentless Muay Thai/K1) via Unanimous Decision – AM KB – 77kg
  • Tristan Pons (Fantom Gym) and Joseph Coddington (Full Power Gym) – Majority Draw – AM KB – 72.5kg
  • Niall Kelly (Relentless Muay Thai/K1) defeats Lukasz Szot (Louth Thai) via Majority Decision – AM KB – 77kg
  • Mason Moran (Full Power Gym) defeats Lee Daley (Coleman Combat) via Unanimous Decision – AM KB – 80kg

Preliminary Card

  • Nathan Duggan (Lionheart Muay Thai) defeats Nauris Bartoska (Full Power Gym) via Unanimous Decision – AM Lightweight Title – 60kg
  • Erik Lukosevicius (Full Power Gym) defeats Evan Cleary (Blue Dragon) via Unanimous Decision- Junior Bantamweight Title – 54.5kg
  • Roksana Kier (Relentless) defeats Melissa McArdle (Full Power Gym) via Unanimous Decision – AM Super Lightweight Title – 61kg
  • Alisha Hiu (Jai Sua Muay Thai Bray) defeats Lola Safranova (SANDA MMA Dundalk) via Unanimous Decision – Junior Strawweight Title – 49kg
  • Oisin Duffy (SANDA MMA Dundalk) defeats Evan McCann (Elite) via Unanimous Decision – AM KB #1 Contender Bout – 69.5 kg
  • Lee Walsh (Larry’s Kickboxing) defeats Dean Hynes (Knights Templar) via Unanimous Decision – AM KB – 57kg
  • Oisin Coleman (Coleman Combat) defeats Elvis Lukosevicius (Full Power Gym) via Unanimous Decision – AM KB – 54.5kg
  • Ruairi Lavery (Newry Muay Thai) defeats Arman Herczeg (SANDA MMA Dundalk) via Unanimous Decision – AM KB – 62.5kg
  • Stephen McPeake (Colemans Combat) defeats Ciaran Coogan (Fight Academy Ireland) via Unanimous Decision – AM KB – 54 kg
  • Ciaran Robinson (Newry Muay Thai) defeats Jake Whelan (Colemans Combat) via Majority Decision – AM KB – 61.5kg

Cage Legacy Future Stars

  • Setanta Quigley (SANDA MMA Dundalk) defeats Josh Donnelly (South Dublin Muay Thai Academy) via 3rd Round TKO – CLKB Junior Title – 39kg
  • Sean O’Brien (Jai Sua Muay Thai Bray) defeats Armandas Sapas (SANDA MMA Dundalk) via Unanimous Decision – CLKB Junior Title – 33kg
  • Shea Clelland (Newry Muay Thai) defeats Felix Chamleau (Jai Sua Muay Thai Bray) via Majority Decision – AM KB – 33kg
  • Nikita Moroz (SANDA MMA Dundalk) and Jamie Walker (Larrys Kickboxing club) – Draw – AM KB – 40kg
  • Cillian Duffy (SANDA MMA Dundalk) defeats Arnas Pres (Full Power Gym) via Decision- AM KB – 33kg
  • Ryan Donnelly (South Dublin Muay Thai Academy) and Jack Floody (Full Power Gym) – Draw – AM KB – 23kg
Categories
Event ResultsMuay Thai / K-1
Alastair Magee

Recent Journalism graduate with a passion for covering martial arts. Giving amateur and professional fighters in Ireland the coverage they deserve.

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

RELATED BY