Cage Legacy 3

Cage Legacy 3 Fight Card

Cage Legacy 3 Full Fight Card (Subject to change)

Neptune Stadium, Cork

July 22nd 2017

(Not confirmed running order)
Professional bouts – 3 x 5 mins 

11.15pm – Professional Lightweight bout
Alejandro Toutparfait (Allstars ) Vs Marcin Zembala (Team Torres)

10.45pm – Professional Bantamweight bout
Ivan Zidar (Allstars) Vs Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA)

10.15pm – Professional Catchweight bout 140lbs

Christofer Darre (Sarpsborg Chi) Vs Tom Moore (Sharkbait MMMA)

10.00pm – Boxing 88kg

Will Fleury (SBGi) Vs John Redmond (Team Ryano)

Amateur MMA – 3 x 3 mins

9.45pm Ivan Blanita (Team Ryano) Vs (C) John Mitchell BBJ Cork) – Welterweight title.

9.30pm – Stuart Mulpeter (SBG Port) Vs (C) Dillon Manning (Muskerry) – Middleweight title.

9.15pm- Matiss Zaharovs (Ryoshin) Vs Darren O’Brien (SANDA MMA) – Interim Bantamweight title.

9.00pm – Leon Hill (Full Power Gym) Vs Jack Maguire (BJJ Cork)  – Vacant Featherweight title.

8.45pm- Rosa Walsh (FMBJJ) Vs Dee Begley (BJJ Cork) – Vacant Woman’s Bantamweight title.

8.30pm – Patrick Mc Nally (Belfast MA) Vs Barry Hanna (Malahide MA) – Vacant Flyweight title.

8.15pm- 8.30pm BREAK – Raffle
8.00pm- – Keith Kavanagh (Full Power Gym) Vs Ben Judge (FMBJJ) – Featherweight bout.

7.45pm- Nahom Wedi (Living) Vs Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) – Featherweight bout.

7.30pm- Fionn Hickey (SBG Cork) Vs Cian Flynn (Trials) – Welterweight bout.

7.15pm-Dean Martin (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Tomnay (BJJ Cork) – Featherweight bout.

7.00pm-Emil Piatek (C-MAC) Vs Wahab Zadeh (Spartan) – 67kg Catchweight.

6.45pm-Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Manning (Muskerry Judo) – Featherweight bout.

6.30pm- Ryan O’Connor (SBG Cork) Vs Jordan Bradshaw (CMAC) – Featherweight bout.

6.15pm- Stephen Looney (SBG Cork) Vs Jonathan Delaney (SBG Cork) – Lightweight bout.

6.00pm – Patrick Lehane (SBG Cork) Vs Filip Błażyński (Spartan) – Welterweight bout.

————————————————————————————————————————–

Amateur K-1

5.45pm – Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) Vs Adrian Power (Trials) – K-1 rules 76kg

5.30pm – Kiya O’Sullivan (CMAC) Vs Faidh Maguire (BJJ Cork) – K-1 rules 59kg

—————————————————————————————————————————-

Grappling/BJJ

5.20pm- Winner V Winner (Final) Cage Legacy Nogi Championship Belt.

5.10pm -Nogi ADCC Rules Super Fight – Decky McAleenan Vs Connor Dylan

5.00pm -Nogi ADCC Rules Super Fight – Lee Hammond Vs Theo Mouratidis

4.50pm -Nogi ADCC Rules Super Fight – Cian Cowley Vs Neill McGwynne

4.40pm – Ciaran Brohan  (Samson) Vs Andrew McGahon (Team Torres) (Semi)

4.30pm – Paul Browne (Team RYANO) Vs Kevin Wong (Semi).

Doors Open 4.00pm to public and first match 4.30 sharp/First MMA bout 6.00pm

Categories
MMA
Alastair Magee

Recent Journalism graduate with a passion for covering martial arts. Giving amateur and professional fighters in Ireland the coverage they deserve.

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

RELATED BY