Battlezone FC 17 – Fight Card

Battlezone FC 17 – Fight Card

Battlezone FC 17

Saturday 19th August 2017
Trinity Sports and Leisure Centre, Donaghmede
Final Fight Card – Not Actual Running Order

MAIN CARD

  • Alexander O’Sullivan (C-MAC) vs Lee Hammond (SBG) – Amateur Lightweight Title
  • Matiss Zarahovs (Ryoshin) vs Ciaran Mulholland (Belfast M.A) – Amateur Bantamweight Title
  • Ryan O’Connor (SBG CORK) vs Jordan Bradshaw (C-MAC) – AM Featherweight
  • Audrius Norkanus (Ferocity) vs Peter Salmon (Portlaoise Team Ryano) – AM Featherweight
  • Constantin Blanita (Team RYANO) vs Adam Nowak (Arena Wexford) – AM Lightweight
  • Jack Sheridan (Team RYANO) vs Colin Murphy (TMG Portlaoise) – AM Lightweight
  • Patrick Lehane (SBG Cork) vs Emil Piatek (C-MAC) – AM Lightweight
  • Brian Draper (Team RYANO) vs Trevor Makengo (C-MAC) – AM Heavyweight
  • Eilis Ni Hanluain (SBG Cork) vs Emily Badmaev (Kyuzo) – AM Catchweight 53kg
  • Paul Barret (Team RYANO) vs Ben Grimes (SBG Tullamore) – AM Catchweight 64kg

 

NOGI PRESTIGE MATCH-UP

  • Paul “Redser” Redmond (Team RYANO) vs Connor Dylan (No Fear MMA)
  • Will Fleury (SBG) vs Lukas Citokas

 

NOGI SUPER FIGHTS

  • Hughie O’Rourke (Team RYANO) vs Declan Kenna (Full Power)
  • Dylan Logan (SBGi) vs Jordan Mahon (SBG Charlestown)
  • Dean Scott (Team RYANO) vs Calvin Looney (SBG Cork)
  • David O’Neill (Kyoujin) vs Keith Kavanagh (Full Power)
  • Ivan Blanita (Team RYANO) vs Ryan O’Dalaigh (Ferocity)
  • Stephen O’Driscoll (Samson) vs Andy White (SBG Dublin 24)
  • Leon Hill (Full Power) vs Chopper Reid (D10 MMA)
  • Nathan Kenna (Full Power) vs William Cooper (SBG Cork)
  • Nadine Abbot (Team RYANO) vs Kiya O’Sullivan (C-MAC)
  • Jamie Abbot (Team RYANO) vs Erik Luko (Full Power)
  • Matthew Whyte (Full Power) vs Keith Keogh (C-MAC)
Categories
MMAUpcoming Events
Alastair Magee

Recent Journalism graduate with a passion for covering martial arts. Giving amateur and professional fighters in Ireland the coverage they deserve.

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

RELATED BY