Akuma Fighting Championship X Fight Card

Akuma Fighting Championship X – Results & Fight Videos

Akuma Fighting Championship X – Results:

  • James Sheehan (Team Ryano) defeats Vincent McCorry (EFR) via Unanimous Decision (30-27,30-27,29-28) – Amateur Akuma Welterweight Champion – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • John Mitchell (BJJ Cork) defeats Jay Ar Campos (Kokoro) via TKO in Round 2 (2:58) – Amateur Akuma Lightweight Champion – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Jack Maguire (BJJ Cork) defeats Daire Toman (New Era) via Split-Decision (29-28 Maguire, 29-28 Toman, 29-28 Maguire) – Amateur Bantamweight Champion – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Ciaran Mulholland (BMAA) defeats Mikey McCoy (Livingi) via Triangle Choke in Round 2 (2:16) – Amateur Flyweight Champion – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Sean O’Brien (NxtGen) defeats Cormac Copeland (FAI) via TKO in Round 1 (1:56) – Amateur Middleweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Niall Wilson (Team Torres) defeats Dawid Wisnios (Fantom MMA) via Rear-Naked Choke in Round 2 (2:21) – Amateur Welterweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Michael Mulvenna (BMAA) defeats Ciaran Breslin (ZKJ) via Arm Bar in Round 1 (2:10) – Amateur Bantamweight Title Eliminator – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Hugh Gleeson (Kokoro) defeats Andreeas Binder (Shaolin) via Unanimous Decision (29-28) – Amateur Welterweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Ryan Murphy (Evolve/Ryano) defeats Damian McLaughlin (Rilion Gracie) via Unanimous Decision (29-28) – Amateur Bantamweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Karl McConway (Shaolin) defeats Stephen Quigley (Team Torres) via Unanimous Decision (29-28) – Amateur Featherweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Peter Burke (New Era) defeats John Sadlier (Balance) via Split Decision (29-28 Burke, 29-28 Sadlier, 29-28 Burke) – Amateur 75kg Catchweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Ciaran Heaney (BMAA) defeats Peter Doherty (Evolve/Ryano) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28) – Amateur Strawweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Constantin Blanita (Team Ryano) defeats Daryl Tsang (Rilion Gracie) via Unanimous Decision (30-27) – Amateur Featherweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • David Piotrowicz (Kyoujin) defeats Mark Hazley (Malahide Martial Arts) via Guillotine Choke in Round 2 (1:48) – Amateur Light-Heavyweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Ivan Blanita (Team Ryano) defeats Diarmaid Donnelly (Sudden Impact) via TKO (Ground and Pound) in Round 1 (2:28) – Amateur Welterweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Paulius Zabinska (Shaolin) defeats Tony McNabb (Prospect) via TKO in Round 1 (0:36) – Amateur 89kg Catchweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Emmet McCracken (ZKJ) defeats Matty Doherty (Evolve/Ryano) via TKO in Round 1 (1:15) – Amateur Featherweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout
  • Paddy Symes (Ryano) defeats Krystian Feist (Ferocity) via Unanimous Decision (30-27) – Amateur Bantamweight Bout – 3x3min – Watch Bout

Akuma Fighting Championship X
Sun 23rd April 2017
Templeton Hotel, Templepatrick

Categories
MMAPast Events
Alastair Magee

Recent Journalism graduate with a passion for covering martial arts. Giving amateur and professional fighters in Ireland the coverage they deserve.

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

RELATED BY